Enjoy Bangladesh's best cricket betting experience at hbji
Place live bets on BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and ICC tournaments — deposit just ৳200 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket to get started and receive a 150% welcome bonus.
What makes cricket betting at hbji different?
Cricket is the game closest to Bangladesh's heart — and hbji has turned that passion into a betting experience. From every Bangladesh Tigers match and the thrilling action of BPL to the ICC T20 World Cup, hbji gives you the most betting markets, fast odds updates and live betting.
Our platform runs entirely in Bengali, so there is no language barrier. Deposit just ৳200 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket to get started and bet on your favorite team. hbji ensures SSL encryption and fair play — every bet you place is fully secure.
With the live betting feature you can view odds and make decisions at any point while a match is in progress. Odds change after every ball, every wicket and every six — that real-time thrill is what makes hbji cricket betting stand out.
Which markets can you bet on?
At hbji you get the most popular cricket betting markets all in one place — with different types of bets available on every match.
Match Winner
Bet on which team will win the match — the simplest and most popular market. Odds are most attractive on BPL and IPL matches.
Match WinnerLive Betting
Bet at real-time odds while the match is in progress. Odds change after every wicket or six — make quick decisions and place profitable bets.
LiveTop Batter
Which batter will score the most runs? Pick your preferred player in this market and take your chance at a big win.
Player BetTop Bowler
Who will take the most wickets? Analyze the form of the bowlers and place the right bet to win a big reward.
WicketsOver/Under Runs
Will the total runs in a set number of overs or across the full innings be above or below a given number — join this straightforward market.
Runs BetToss Winner
Bet on who will win the toss — a popular market for getting a quick result. You will know the outcome before the match even begins.
TossWhich tournaments can you bet on?
hbji offers the opportunity to bet on the world's top cricket tournaments. We offer special odds and bonuses for every Bangladesh Tigers match.
- BPL (Bangladesh Premier League) — peak excitement in home-ground cricket
- IPL (Indian Premier League) — bet on the world's top T20 league
- ICC T20 World Cup — the grand stage of international cricket
- ICC Cricket World Cup — the premier event in ODI cricket
- Test Series — multiple markets in long-format cricket
- Asia Cup — the contest for cricket supremacy in Asia
hbji offers special promos for every tournament. Register and secure a 150% bonus on your first deposit — up to ৳15,000.
How do you place a cricket bet at hbji?
Complete your first cricket bet in just a few steps. The entire process is in Bengali and completely straightforward.
Create an Account
Registration at hbji is completely free. Open an account in just a few seconds with your mobile number and a password.
Deposit via bKash, Nagad or Rocket
Deposit a minimum of ৳200 using your preferred mobile banking method. Deposits are instant — no waiting required.
Receive a 150% welcome bonus
A 150% bonus is automatically added on your first deposit — up to ৳15,000. The wagering requirement for the bonus is just 15x.
Choose a match and place your bet
Go to the cricket section, choose your preferred tournament and match, select a market and enter your bet amount.
Withdraw your winnings
When you win a bet, you will receive your withdrawal to bKash, Nagad or Rocket within 30 minutes to 3 hours. Minimum withdrawal is ৳800.
Start now — get a 150% bonus
Register at hbji and receive up to ৳15,000 in bonus on your first deposit. Easy transactions via bKash, Nagad and Rocket.
Log in to hbjiFor players aged 21 and above only. Play responsibly.
How do you make deposits and withdrawals?
hbji is fully mobile banking friendly — supporting the most popular payment methods in Bangladesh.
The most popular mobile banking service in Bangladesh. Instant deposits and fast withdrawals.
Nagad from the postal department — safe, fast and affordable. Widely used across Bangladesh.
Secure transactions via Dutch-Bangla Bank's Rocket service. Withdrawal time is 30 minutes to 3 hours.
hbji VIP Cashback Program
Regular betting raises your VIP level and increases your chances of receiving weekly cashback.
Bronze
The first level for new members. Bet regularly at this level and enjoy up to 0.5% weekly cashback.
Weekly Cashback 0.5%Silver
The intermediate level. Bet more to reach Silver and receive up to 1.0% weekly cashback.
Weekly Cashback 1.0%Gold
The highest VIP level. Gold members enjoy up to 1.5% weekly cashback and exclusive benefits.
Weekly Cashback 1.5%Cricket Betting FAQ
Answers to the most frequently asked questions about cricket betting at hbji.
Enjoy hbji Cricket Betting Today
Join Bangladesh's top cricket betting platform. BPL, IPL, T20 — bet on every match in Bengali.
Explore hbji Casino